Skip to content ↓

Staff Details

Key Leadership Team

  • Head of Senior School


    Mr J Insall-Reid

    BSc (Waikato, NZ), BArch Hons (VUW, NZ), Teaching Dip

  • Bursar


    Mrs J Jenkins

    FCCA, MBA (Open)

  • Head of Preparatory School


    Mrs H Hutton-Attenborough

    BSc (Bristol), PGCE

  • Head of Pre-Preparatory and Nursery School


    Mr M Williams

    BA Hons (Sussex), PGCE, NPQH

Pre-Preparatory & Nursery

Head of Faculties

  • name

    Name

    departments title

    Department

    qualifications

    Qualifications
  • name

    Mr M Williams

    departments title

    qualifications

    BA Hons (Sussex), PGCE, NPQH

Departments

  • name

    Name

    departments title

    Department

    qualifications

    Qualifications
  • name

    Miss J Jaques

    departments title

    Year 2

    qualifications

    BA Hons (St Mary’s), QTS
  • name

    Mrs S Elmer

    departments title

    Year 2

    qualifications

    (Pastoral Leader) BA Hons (Roehampton)
  • name

    Mrs S Napier

    departments title

    Year 2

    qualifications

    (Teaching Assistant) NVQ 3 Supporting Teaching and Learning in Schools
  • name

    Mrs K Bradley

    departments title

    Year 2

    qualifications

    (Teaching Assistant)
  • name

    Mrs L McChesney

    departments title

    Year 1

    qualifications

    (Academic Leader) BA Hons (Surrey), MA (Surrey)
  • name

    Miss C Wilby

    departments title

    Year 1

    qualifications

    BA Hons (Kingston), QTS
  • name

    Mrs S Buckingham

    departments title

    Year 1

    qualifications

    (Teaching Assistant) MA (Edinburgh)
  • name

    Mrs M Dawes

    departments title

    Year 1

    qualifications

    (Teaching Assistant) BSc Hons (Manchester), MSc (Hertfordshire), CACHE level 3 dip
  • name

    Mrs D Ebbs

    departments title

    Year 1

    qualifications

    (Teaching Assistant) BA Hons (Roehampton), PGCE
  • name

    Miss A Bollen

    departments title

    Reception

    qualifications

    BA Hons (Early Years Co-ordinator) (Roehampton)
  • name

    Mrs P Ennis

    departments title

    Reception

    qualifications

    BA Hons (St Mary’s)
  • name

    Mrs H Chandegra

    departments title

    Reception

    qualifications

    (Teaching Assistant) BA Hons (Kingston), International Montessori Dip
  • name

    Mrs L Quirke

    departments title

    Reception

    qualifications

    (Teaching Assistant), HNC, Level 3 Supporting Teaching and Learning in Schools
  • name

    Mrs R Watson

    departments title

    Nursery

    qualifications

    BA Hons Early Years Teacher Status (Kingston)
  • name

    Miss K Westbrook

    departments title

    Nursery

    qualifications

    BA Hons (Roehampton)
  • name

    Mrs C Lourdas

    departments title

    Nursery

    qualifications

    (Teaching Assistant) BSc (Oxford Brookes), PGCE
  • name

    Miss C Sawyer

    departments title

    Nursery, Early Birds

    qualifications

    (Teaching Assistant) CACHE Level 3 Dip
  • name

    Mrs M Burns

    departments title

    Pre-Nursery

    qualifications

    BA, Dip Ed (Torun), CACHE Level 3 Dip (maternity leave)
  • name

    Mrs M Dawes

    departments title

    Pre-Nursery

    qualifications

    BSc Hons (Manchester), MSc (Hertfordshire), CACHE level 3 dip
  • name

    Mrs D Franckeiss-Moor

    departments title

    Pre-Nursery

    qualifications

    (Teaching Assistant)
  • name

    Mrs A Buczel

    departments title

    Pre-Preparatory School Individual Needs

    qualifications

    BA Hons (Roehampton), PGCE
  • name

    Mrs A Iturralde

    departments title

    Pre-Preparatory School Individual Needs

    qualifications

    (Learning Support Assistant) BA (Belgrano)
  • name

    Mrs D Ebbs

    departments title

    Early Birds

    qualifications

    (Teaching Assistant) BA Hons (Roehampton), PGCE

Preparatory

Head of Faculties

  • name

    Name

    departments title

    Department

    qualifications

    Qualifications
  • name

    Mrs H Hutton-Attenborough

    departments title

    qualifications

    BSc (Bristol), PGCE

Departments

  • name

    Name

    departments title

    Department

    qualifications

    Qualifications
  • name

    Mrs H Hutton-Attenborough

    departments title

    Year 6

    qualifications

    (Director of Studies) BSc (Bristol), PGCE
  • name

    Mr J Watkins

    departments title

    Year 6

    qualifications

    BA Hons (Leicester), PGCE
  • name

    Mrs M White

    departments title

    Year 6

    qualifications

    BA Hons (Brunel), PGCE (maternity leave)
  • name

    Mrs J Tammik

    departments title

    Year 6

    qualifications

    BEd Hons (Kingston), PGCE
  • name

    Miss L Comber

    departments title

    Year 5

    qualifications

    BA Hons (York), PGCE
  • name

    Mr G McGuire

    departments title

    Year 5

    qualifications

    BSc Hons (Royal Holloway), PGCE
  • name

    Mr A Watt

    departments title

    Year 5

    qualifications

    BA Hons (Leeds), PGCE
  • name

    Miss O Lewis

    departments title

    Year 4

    qualifications

    BA Hons (Sheffield), PGCE
  • name

    Mr H Vincent

    departments title

    Year 4

    qualifications

    BA Hons (St Mary’s)
  • name

    Mrs D Casey

    departments title

    Year 3

    qualifications

    Cert Ed (East Sussex)
  • name

    Mrs M Roles

    departments title

    Year 3

    qualifications

    BSc Hons (West of England), PGCE
  • name

    Mrs N van der Wiel

    departments title

    Year 3

    qualifications

    BA Primary Ed (Witwatersrand), Dip Ed (Johannesburgh)
  • name

    Mrs C Duff-Tytler

    departments title

    MFL Co-ordinator

    qualifications

    BA Hons (Leicester), PGCE
  • name

    Mrs M van Wyk

    departments title

    General Subjects

    qualifications

    Dip Higher Ed (Kwa Zulu Natal, SA)
  • name

    Mrs H Tullett

    departments title

    Physical Education (both Prep and Pre-Prep)

    qualifications

    BSc Hons (Loughborough), PGCE
  • name

    Mrs J A Davies

    departments title

    Physical Education (both Prep and Pre-Prep)

    qualifications

    Teacher’s Cert (Nonnington), Teacher’s Cert Dyslexia, RSA Cert SpLD
  • name

    Mr I Khan

    departments title

    Physical Education (both Prep and Pre-Prep)

    qualifications

    FA Coaching Level 1, ECB Level 2 cricket
  • name

    Mrs R Carey

    departments title

    Preparatory School Teaching Assistants

    qualifications

  • name

    Miss L Casey

    departments title

    Preparatory School Teaching Assistants

    qualifications

    BA Hons (Sussex)
  • name

    Mr O Gillett

    departments title

    Preparatory School Teaching Assistants

    qualifications

  • name

    Mrs C Ingle

    departments title

    Preparatory School Teaching Assistants

    qualifications

    CACHE Level 3 Dip
  • name

    Mrs A Quickfall

    departments title

    Preparatory School Teaching Assistants

    qualifications

    BA Hons (Reading)
  • name

    Mrs A Buczel

    departments title

    Preparatory School Individual Needs

    qualifications

    BA Hons (Roehampton), PGCE
  • name

    Mrs G Gillette

    departments title

    Preparatory School Individual Needs

    qualifications

    BA Hons (Reading), SpLD, PGCE
  • name

    Mrs P Crane

    departments title

    Preparatory School Individual Needs

    qualifications

    BEd Hons (Kingston)
  • name

    Mrs S O'Hagan

    departments title

    Preparatory School Individual Needs

    qualifications

    BA (London), ARCM
  • name

    Mrs S Wasilewska

    departments title

    Preparatory School Individual Needs

    qualifications

    BEd (Froebel Inst)
  • name

    Miss J Johnson

    departments title

    Preparatory School Individual Needs

    qualifications

    (Learning Support Assistant) BA (Teesside)
  • name

    Mr Oscar Gillett

    departments title

    Breakfast Club and After School Care

    qualifications

  • name

    Mrs C Stevens

    departments title

    Breakfast Club and After School Care

    qualifications

    OCR Level 3
  • name

    Mrs D Brinkley

    departments title

    Breakfast Club and After School Care

    qualifications

    BTEC Cert

Senior

Head of Faculties

  • name

    Name

    departments title

    Department

    qualifications

    Qualifications
  • name

    Mr J Insall-Reid

    departments title

    qualifications

    BSc (Waikato, NZ), BArch Hons (VUW, NZ), Teaching Dip
  • name

    Mrs B Clarke

    departments title

    English

    qualifications

    BA Hons (Surrey), PGCE
  • name

    Mrs S Philip

    departments title

    Mathematics

    qualifications

    BSc Hons (Cardiff), PGCE
  • name

    Mr D Ridings

    departments title

    Science

    qualifications

    BSc Hons (St Andrews), PGCE
  • name

    Mr K Holland

    departments title

    Economics/Business Studies

    qualifications

    BSc Hons (Belfast), PGCE
  • name

    Mr S Woolnough

    departments title

    Languages

    qualifications

    BA Hons (Keele), BA Hons (Open), PGCE
  • name

    Mr A Mawson

    departments title

    Physical Education

    qualifications

    BSc Hons (Surrey), PGCE

Heads of Year

  • name

    Name

    departments title

    Department

    qualifications

    Qualifications
  • name

    Mr P Jeffrey

    departments title

    History

    qualifications

    MA Hons (Edinburgh), ATQ, PGCE
  • name

    Mrs E Wells

    departments title

    Economics/Business Studies,Technology

    qualifications

    BSc Hons (Manchester), PGCE
  • name

    Mrs S Knight

    departments title

    Technology, Careers

    qualifications

    NCHEE Dip
  • name

    Miss R Staniland

    departments title

    Geography

    qualifications

    BA Hons (Exeter), PGCE
  • name

    Mrs S Barry

    departments title

    English

    qualifications

    BA Hons (Kent), PGCE
  • name

    Miss A Coombs

    departments title

    English

    qualifications

    LLB Hons (Southampton), MA Hons (Birmingham), QTS
  • name

    Mrs G Wilby

    departments title

    English

    qualifications

    BA Hons (Kingston), MA (Reading), PGCE

Departments

  • name

    Name

    departments title

    Department

    qualifications

    Qualifications
  • name

    Mr A Hitchcock

    departments title

    Music

    qualifications

    MA (Oxon), ARCO, PGCE
  • name

    Mr E Trump

    departments title

    Geography

    qualifications

    BA Hons (Manchester), PGCE
  • name

    Mr M Ellis

    departments title

    History

    qualifications

    BA (Manchester), MA Ed (Kingston), PGCE
  • name

    Mrs J Bell

    departments title

    Languages

    qualifications

    MA (Oxon), PGCE
  • name

    Mrs B Clarke

    departments title

    English

    qualifications

    BA Hons (Surrey), PGCE
  • name

    Mrs S Philip

    departments title

    Mathematics

    qualifications

    BSc Hons (Cardiff), PGCE
  • name

    Mr D Ridings

    departments title

    Science

    qualifications

    BSc Hons (St Andrews), PGCE
  • name

    Mr K Holland

    departments title

    Economics/Business Studies

    qualifications

    BSc Hons (Belfast), PGCE
  • name

    Mr S Woolnough

    departments title

    Languages

    qualifications

    BA Hons (Keele), BA Hons (Open), PGCE
  • name

    Mr A Mawson

    departments title

    Physical Education

    qualifications

    BSc Hons (Surrey), PGCE
  • name

    Mr P Jeffrey

    departments title

    History

    qualifications

    MA Hons (Edinburgh), ATQ, PGCE
  • name

    Mrs E Wells

    departments title

    Economics/Business Studies,Technology

    qualifications

    BSc Hons (Manchester), PGCE
  • name

    Mrs S Knight

    departments title

    Technology, Careers

    qualifications

    NCHEE Dip
  • name

    Miss R Staniland

    departments title

    Geography

    qualifications

    BA Hons (Exeter), PGCE
  • name

    Mrs S Barry

    departments title

    English

    qualifications

    BA Hons (Kent), PGCE
  • name

    Miss A Coombs

    departments title

    English

    qualifications

    LLB Hons (Southampton), MA Hons (Birmingham), QTS
  • name

    Mrs G Wilby

    departments title

    English

    qualifications

    BA Hons (Kingston), MA (Reading), PGCE
  • name

    Mr M Kerrison

    departments title

    Art and Photography

    qualifications

    BA Hons (Northumbria), MA (London), PGCE
  • name

    Miss J Foolheea

    departments title

    Art and Photography

    qualifications

    BA Hons (Northbrook), PGCE
  • name

    Mrs L Truman

    departments title

    Art and Photography

    qualifications

    BA Hons (Plymouth), MA (Surrey), PGCE
  • name

    Miss E Waters

    departments title

    Art and Photography

    qualifications

    (Technician) BA (UCA)
  • name

    Mrs B Horley

    departments title

    Drama

    qualifications

    HND Performing Arts, PGCE, NNEB-RSH Dip
  • name

    Miss S Ashlee

    departments title

    Drama

    qualifications

    BA Hons (Roehampton)
  • name

    Mr K Holland

    departments title

    Economics/Business Studies

    qualifications

    BSc Hons (Belfast), PGCE
  • name

    Mrs E Martin

    departments title

    Economics/Business Studies

    qualifications

    BA Hons (Manchester), PgDip Law (London Guidhall)
  • name

    Mrs E Wells

    departments title

    Economics/Business Studies

    qualifications

    BSc Hons (Manchester), PGCE
  • name

    Mrs B Clarke

    departments title

    English

    qualifications

    BA Hons (Surrey), PGCE
  • name

    Mrs S Barry

    departments title

    English

    qualifications

    BA Hons (Kent), PGCE
  • name

    Mrs P Beamer

    departments title

    English

    qualifications

    BA Hons (Kent), PGCE (maternity leave)
  • name

    Miss A Coombs

    departments title

    English

    qualifications

    LLB Hons (Southampton), MA Hons (Birmingham), QTS
  • name

    Mr R Mansfield

    departments title

    English

    qualifications

    BA (London), MA (London), PGCE
  • name

    Mrs C Sabben-Clare

    departments title

    English

    qualifications

    BA Hons (Oxford), PGCE
  • name

    Mrs E Short

    departments title

    English

    qualifications

    BA Hons (Kingston), PGCE
  • name

    Mrs G Wilby

    departments title

    English

    qualifications

    BA Hons (Kingston), MA (Reading), PGCE
  • name

    Miss L Uden

    departments title

    Geography

    qualifications

    MA Hons (Edinburgh), PGCE
  • name

    Miss K Preston

    departments title

    Geography

    qualifications

    BA Hons (Exeter), PGCE
  • name

    Mrs R Ridings

    departments title

    Geography

    qualifications

    BA Hons (Exeter), PGCE (maternity leave)
  • name

    Mr E Trump

    departments title

    Geography

    qualifications

    BA Hons (Manchester), PGCE
  • name

    Miss J Brown

    departments title

    History

    qualifications

    BA, MEd (Roehampton), PGCE
  • name

    Mr M Ellis

    departments title

    History

    qualifications

    BA (Manchester), MA Ed (Kingston), PGCE
  • name

    Mr P Jeffrey

    departments title

    History

    qualifications

    MA Hons (Edinburgh), ATQ, PGCE
  • name

    Mr S Woolnough

    departments title

    Languages

    qualifications

    BA Hons (Keele), BA Hons (Open), PGCE
  • name

    Mrs J Bell

    departments title

    Languages

    qualifications

    MA (Oxon), PGCE
  • name

    Mrs C Cahillane

    departments title

    Languages

    qualifications

    BA Hons (Swansea), PGCE
  • name

    Miss M Denoix

    departments title

    Languages

    qualifications

    BA Hons (Paris), PGCE
  • name

    Miss C Moore

    departments title

    Languages

    qualifications

    BSc Hons (Bath), PGCE
  • name

    Mr D Nanson

    departments title

    Languages

    qualifications

    BEd Hons (Sussex), FA, RFU, BTF & 3AGA Coach, ASA, Cert Ed
  • name

    Mr F Ulldemolins – Sabater

    departments title

    Languages

    qualifications

    BA Hons (Barcelona), PGCE
  • name

    Mrs S Philip

    departments title

    Mathematics

    qualifications

    BSc Hons (Cardiff), PGCE
  • name

    Mrs A Butcher

    departments title

    Mathematics

    qualifications

    BEd (Belfast)
  • name

    Mrs H Crosbie

    departments title

    Mathematics

    qualifications

    BSc (Dunelm), PGCE
  • name

    Mrs S Corbett

    departments title

    Mathematics

    qualifications

    BSc Hons (UCL), PGCE
  • name

    Mrs L Honnor

    departments title

    Mathematics

    qualifications

    BSc Hons (London), PGCE
  • name

    Mr W Maxwell

    departments title

    Mathematics

    qualifications

    BSc Hons (Exeter), PGCE
  • name

    Miss I Rogers

    departments title

    Mathematics

    qualifications

    MEng (Bristol), PGCE
  • name

    Mrs H Stone

    departments title

    Mathematics

    qualifications

    MEng Hons (Cantab), PGCE (maternity leave)
  • name

    Mr A R Affonso

    departments title

    Music

    qualifications

    (Director) MA (London), FRSA, PGCAS, LGSM, LTCL, PGCE
  • name

    Mr A Hitchcock

    departments title

    Music

    qualifications

    MA (Oxon), ARCO, PGCE
  • name

    Mrs L M Holland

    departments title

    Music

    qualifications

    Cert Ed (Wales), Dip Music (Surrey)
  • name

    Mrs J Sitford

    departments title

    Music

    qualifications

    BMus Hons (Wales), MMus, PGCE
  • name

    Mrs C Sage

    departments title

    Music

    qualifications

    (Music Admin Assistant)
  • name

    Miss M Affonso

    departments title

    Visiting Music Teachers

    qualifications

    (Violoncello) BA (Loughborough), Dip ABRSM (London)
  • name

    Mr J Dunning

    departments title

    Visiting Music Teachers

    qualifications

    (Guitar) Dip ALCM, Dip LLCM, LCM (TD)
  • name

    Mrs F Evans

    departments title

    Visiting Music Teachers

    qualifications

    (Piano) LRAM, GRSM Hons
  • name

    Mrs M Hornsby

    departments title

    Visiting Music Teachers

    qualifications

    (Violin) BMus (Royal Academy of Music)
  • name

    Mrs A Johnston

    departments title

    Visiting Music Teachers

    qualifications

    (Piano) BMus Hons (Lancaster)
  • name

    Miss A L Knight

    departments title

    Visiting Music Teachers

    qualifications

    (Brass) BA Hons (CNAA), LRAM, ARCM, LGSM
  • name

    Miss S McGuinness

    departments title

    Visiting Music Teachers

    qualifications

    (Singing) LRSM
  • name

    Mr P O’Brien

    departments title

    Visiting Music Teachers

    qualifications

    (Guitar)
  • name

    Mrs S O’Hagan

    departments title

    Visiting Music Teachers

    qualifications

    (Piano) BA (London), ARCM
  • name

    Mr E Spevock

    departments title

    Visiting Music Teachers

    qualifications

    (Percussion)
  • name

    Mr P Summers

    departments title

    Visiting Music Teachers

    qualifications

    (Woodwind) BA Hons (Open), Dip Postgrad Performance (Royal Academy of Music), LRAM
  • name

    Mr A Mawson

    departments title

    Physical Education

    qualifications

    BSc Hons (Surrey), PGCE
  • name

    Mrs L Gardner

    departments title

    Physical Education

    qualifications

    (I/C Girls PE) BA Hons (Manchester), QTS
  • name

    Miss G Harfitt

    departments title

    Physical Education

    qualifications

    (Lacrosse Coach) BSc (Edinburgh)
  • name

    Miss K McGinley

    departments title

    Physical Education

    qualifications

    BA (Bath), PGCE
  • name

    Miss L Prentice

    departments title

    Physical Education

    qualifications

    BSc Hons (Loughborough), PGCE
  • name

    Mr T Rixon

    departments title

    Physical Education

    qualifications

    BA Hons (Chichester), QTS
  • name

    Mr M Yeoman

    departments title

    Physical Education

    qualifications

    BSc Hons (Brunel), PGCE
  • name

    Mrs S Westlake

    departments title

    Politics, Psychology

    qualifications

    MA (Kingston)
  • name

    Miss B Rose

    departments title

    Religious Studies/Philosophy

    qualifications

    LLB (Oxford Brookes), PGCE
  • name

    Mrs T Insall-Reid

    departments title

    Religious Studies/Philosophy

    qualifications

    BA (Auckland, NZ), Teaching Dip
  • name

    Mr D Ridings

    departments title

    Science

    qualifications

    BSc Hons (St Andrews), PGCE
  • name

    Mr A Boothe

    departments title

    Science

    qualifications

    (Head of Biology) BSc Hons (Northampton), PGCE
  • name

    Miss A Jackson

    departments title

    Science

    qualifications

    (Head of Physics) BSc Hons (Dunelm), PGCE
  • name

    Mrs R Michael

    departments title

    Science

    qualifications

    (Head of Chemistry) MSc (Brunel), PGCE
  • name

    Mrs A Bennett

    departments title

    Science

    qualifications

    BSc Hons (Reading), PGCE
  • name

    Mrs S Friend

    departments title

    Science

    qualifications

    BSc Hons (Kingston)
  • name

    Mrs S Hamid-Khan

    departments title

    Science

    qualifications

    BSc Hons (Hull), PGCE
  • name

    Mr N Sharpe

    departments title

    Science

    qualifications

    BSc (Essex), PGCE
  • name

    Mr H Witt-Williams

    departments title

    Science

    qualifications

    BSc (Royal Holloway), DipEd (London)
  • name

    Mrs S Sellings

    departments title

    Science

    qualifications

    (Senior Technician) RSciTech
  • name

    Mrs T Charlish

    departments title

    Science

    qualifications

    (Assistant Technician) BA (Leningrad), PGCE
  • name

    Mrs D Marretta

    departments title

    Science

    qualifications

    (Technician) BSc (Massuchusetts) (maternity leave)
  • name

    Mrs G Winskell

    departments title

    Science

    qualifications

    (Technician) BSc (Kingston)
  • name

    Mr A Heetun

    departments title

    Science

    qualifications

    (Technician) BSc Hons (Liverpool)
  • name

    Mr P S Gladstone

    departments title

    Technology

    qualifications

    BEd (Middlesex), MA (Surrey)
  • name

    Mrs T Hart

    departments title

    Technology

    qualifications

    (Textiles) BA Hons (Liverpool), PGCE
  • name

    Mrs E Wells

    departments title

    Technology

    qualifications

    BSc Hons (Manchester), PGCE

Support

Departments

  • name

    Name

    departments title

    Department

    qualifications

    Qualifications
  • name

    Mrs J Tilson

    departments title

    Marketing

    qualifications

    (Marketing Manager)
  • name

    Mrs K Hilder

    departments title

    Marketing

    qualifications

    (External Relations Coordinator) BSc Hons (Cheltenham)
  • name

    Miss L Andrews

    departments title

    Marketing

    qualifications

    (Website and Communications Coordinator) BA Hons (Bournemouth)
  • name

    Mrs J Benns

    departments title

    School Secretaries

    qualifications

    (Pre-Preparatory and Nursery School) BSc Hons (Oxford Brookes), Dip
  • name

    Mrs L Braithwaite

    departments title

    School Secretaries

    qualifications

    (Senior School)
  • name

    Mrs D O’Donoghue

    departments title

    School Secretaries

    qualifications

    (Preparatory School)
  • name

    Mrs H Pope

    departments title

    School Secretaries

    qualifications

    (Senior School Receptionist and Administrator)
  • name

    Mrs F Simpson

    departments title

    School Secretaries

    qualifications

    (Senior School Admissions) BA Hons (West London)
  • name

    Mrs A Walton

    departments title

    School Secretaries

    qualifications

    (Exams Administrator and Curriculum Secretary) MA (Oxon), PgDip (Warwick)
  • name

    Mr J Hall

    departments title

    ICLT Department

    qualifications

    (ICLT Manager) BA Hons (Brighton), MCP
  • name

    Mr J P Christian

    departments title

    ICLT Department

    qualifications

    (ICLT, Media and Performing Arts Technician), BTEC Nat Cert Electronic Engineering
  • name

    Mr J Fraser

    departments title

    ICLT Department

    qualifications

    (ICLT Technical Support Manager)
  • name

    Mr L Knott

    departments title

    ICLT Department

    qualifications

    (ICLT Technician)
  • name

    Mrs J Jenkins

    departments title

    Bursar's Department

    qualifications

    (Bursar) FCCA, MBA (Open)
  • name

    Mr T Khan

    departments title

    Bursar's Department

    qualifications

    (Finance Manager) BA Hons (Wales), MSc (Leicester), PG Cert (Leicester)
  • name

    Mrs M Higgs-Goodwin

    departments title

    Bursar's Department

    qualifications

    (Head of Human Resources) BA (Calgary), MA (Kings College London),Chartered MCIPD
  • name

    Mr R Mullan

    departments title

    Bursar's Department

    qualifications

    (Estate Manager), BArch (Bath), BSc (Bath), RIBA
  • name

    Mr R Bailey

    departments title

    Bursar's Department

    qualifications

    (Grounds Management)
  • name

    Mrs A Butler

    departments title

    Bursar's Department

    qualifications

    (Fees and Payroll Administrator)
  • name

    Mrs C Shury

    departments title

    Bursar's Department

    qualifications

    (Accounts Administrator)
  • name

    Ms S Raymond

    departments title

    Bursar's Department

    qualifications

    (Finance Support Assistant) BA Hons (Bristol)
  • name

    Mrs P Timcke

    departments title

    Bursar's Department

    qualifications

    (Bursar’s Secretary)
  • name

    Mrs S Entwistle

    departments title

    Bursar's Department

    qualifications

    (Human Resources Administrator), CPP
  • name

    Mrs L Wootton

    departments title

    Bursar's Department

    qualifications

    (Human Resources Administrator), BA Hons (Essex), MA (Westminster)
  • name

    Mrs N Peel

    departments title

    Bursar's Department

    qualifications

    (Estate and Facilities Co-ordinator)
  • name

    Mrs W Andrews

    departments title

    Bursar's Department

    qualifications

    (Facilities Secretary)
  • name

    Mrs C Blundell

    departments title

    Bursar's Department

    qualifications

    (Facilities Secretary)
  • name

    Mr M Deeks

    departments title

    Bursar's Department

    qualifications

    (Facilities Assistant)
  • name

    Mrs C Rees

    departments title

    Bursar's Department

    qualifications

    (Lettings Assistant)
  • name

    Ms K Armstrong

    departments title

    Bursar's Department

    qualifications

    (Facilities Administrator)
  • name

    Mr D George

    departments title

    Bursar's Department

    qualifications

    (Caretaker)
  • name

    Mr R Peel

    departments title

    Bursar's Department

    qualifications

    (Caretaker)
  • name

    Mr N Rammel

    departments title

    Bursar's Department

    qualifications

    (Maintenance)
  • name

    Mr S Bowles

    departments title

    Bursar's Department

    qualifications

    (Minibus Driver)
  • name

    Mrs E Daykin

    departments title

    Bursar's Department

    qualifications

    (Minibus Driver)
  • name

    Mr A Gough

    departments title

    Bursar's Department

    qualifications

    (Minibus Driver)
  • name

    Mrs J Holt

    departments title

    Bursar's Department

    qualifications

    (Minibus Driver)
  • name

    Mr S Johnson

    departments title

    Bursar's Department

    qualifications

    (Minibus Driver)
  • name

    Mr J Murphy

    departments title

    Bursar's Department

    qualifications

    (Minibus Driver)
  • name

    Mr D Whitbourn

    departments title

    Bursar's Department

    qualifications

    (Minibus Driver)
  • name

    Mrs B Dear

    departments title

    Bursar's Department

    qualifications

    (Housekeeping)
  • name

    Mr R Gruszecki

    departments title

    Bursar's Department

    qualifications

    (Housekeeping)
  • name

    Mrs J Coppellotti

    departments title

    Bursar's Department

    qualifications

    (Care Centre) RN, OHND, BSc (Hons) Community Health
  • name

    Mrs K Gilmore

    departments title

    Bursar's Department

    qualifications

    (Care Centre) RGN
  • name

    Mr D Bearfoot-Fallon

    departments title

    Bursar's Department

    qualifications

    (Sports First Aider) BSc Sports Therapy (Worcester)
  • name

    Mr C Lamprecht

    departments title

    Visiting Co-curricular Staff

    qualifications

    Tennis
  • name

    Mrs M Gledhill

    departments title

    Visiting Co-curricular Staff

    qualifications

    Chess
  • name

    Mrs J Relfe

    departments title

    Visiting Co-curricular Staff

    qualifications

    Dance - ARAD, Dip PDTC, RAD (London)
  • name

    Mr D Kennedy

    departments title

    Visiting Co-curricular Staff

    qualifications

    Judo - TORA-KAI Cert, BJA member
  • name

    Mrs M Zolinsky

    departments title

    Visiting Co-curricular Staff

    qualifications

    Speech and Drama - BA (Victoria, Australia), ATCL
  • name

    Mr I Khan

    departments title

    Visiting Co-curricular Staff

    qualifications

    Sport - (Games) FA Coaching Level 1, ECB Level 2 cricket
  • name

    Mrs H C Longman

    departments title

    Visiting Co-curricular Staff

    qualifications

    Games Teacher - BEd (Cantab), Archery
  • name

    Mr R Longman

    departments title

    Visiting Co-curricular Staff

    qualifications

    Games Teacher - BA Hons (Cambridge)
  • name

    Miss H Chalwin

    departments title

    Visiting Co-curricular Staff

    qualifications

    Yoga