Staff

Senior School Staff

Head of Senior School, Mr W Brierly, BSc Hons (Southampton), PGCE

Senior deputy head, Mr A Hitchcock, MA (Oxon), ARCO, PGCE
Deputy head: academic, Mr H Jones, BA Hons (Durham), MSt (Oxford)
Deputy head: pastoral, Mr J Stanley, BSc Hons (Exeter), PGCE (Oxford)

Assistant head: assessment, Mr M Ellis, BA (Manchester), MA Ed (Kingston), PGCE
Assistant head: co-curricular, Mrs J James, MA (CANTAB) PGCE
Assistant head: outreach, Mrs L Smith, BA Hons (Essex), PGCE
Assistant head: head of Sixth Form, Mrs E Wells, BSc Hons (Manchester), PGCE
Director of studies, Mr D Hyman, BSc Hons (London), PGCE, NPQH
Director of teaching and learning, Mrs R Ridings, BA Hons (Exeter), PGCE

Art and design
Head of art and design, Mrs E Williams, BA Hons (Brighton), PGCE
Mrs H Bradshaw, BA Hons (Staffs), PGCE, FHEA
Mrs C Ednay-Cox, Art foundation (St Martins), BA Hons (London), CACHE level 3
Mrs F Hall, BA Hons (Leeds) PGCE, HE Diploma (London)
Mrs L Truman, BA Hons (Plymouth), MA (Surrey), PGCE

Teacher i/c textiles, Ms M Ritchie, BA Hons (Huddersfield), PGCE (Manchester Met), QTS
Textiles technician, Mrs S Kidd, HNC Business and Finance

Business and economics
Head of business and economics, Mr N Rocca, BA Hons (Leeds) PGCE
Mr C Batterbee, BSc Hons (Southampton), PGCE (Portsmouth), QTS
Mr J Draper, BA Hons (West of England), QTS
Mrs V Hernandez, BA Hons (Central de Venezuela), MA (Simon Bolivar), QTS

Careers
Careers coordinator, Mrs A Bennett, BSc Hons (Reading), PGCE

Computer sciences
Teacher in charge, Mrs A Taylor, BSc Hons (Manchester Met), MA (King’s College London), PGCE
Mrs G Cox, BA Hons (Anglia Ruskin), MSc (Surrey), PGCE (Roehampton), QTS

Drama
Head of drama, Mr I Williams, BA Hons (Plymouth), QTS
Mrs S Ashlee, BA Hons (Roehampton), PGCE

Design and technology
Head of faculty – science & technology, Mr D Ridings, BSc Hons (St Andrews), PGCE
Head of technology, exams officer, Mr P Gladstone, BEd (Middlesex), MA (Surrey)

Teacher i/c food preparation and nutrition, Mrs C Anderson, BSc Hons (Huddersfield), PGC
Food technician, Miss A Yogeswaran, Professional cooking NVQ level 3

English
Head of faculty, Mrs B Clarke, BA Hons (Surrey), PGCE
Second in faculty, Assistant ECT coordinator and assessor, Mrs A Kassam, BA Hons (Birmingham), MA (Kings London), PGCE
Mrs S Barry, BA Hons (Kent), PGCE
Mrs P Beamer, BA Hons (Kent), PGCE
Mrs N Christall-Grier, BA Hons (Warwick), PGCE
Miss A Coombs, Head of JGP, LLB Hons (Southampton), MA Hons (Birmingham), QTS
Ms L Feary, BA Hons (York), PGCE (Roehampton), QTS
Miss N Greenwood, BA Hons (Loughborough) PGCE
Ms E Leslie, BA Hons (Open), PGCE (Goldsmiths), QTS

Geography
Head of geography, Mr A Pinks, ECT assessor and coordinator, BA Hons (Newcastle), PGCE
Mrs E Coulber, BSc Hons (Durham), PhD (Durham), PGCE
Mrs R Ridings, BA Hons (Exeter), PGCE
Mr J Stanley, BSc Hons (Exeter), PGCE (Oxford)
Mrs L Wigley, BA (Leeds) PGCE

History and politics
Interim Head of history and politics, Mr P Jeffrey, MA Hons (Edinburgh), ATQ, PGCE
Mr M Ellis, BA (Manchester), MA Ed (Kingston), PGCE
Mr H Jones, BA Hons (Durham), MSt (Oxford)
Miss S Street, MA (Cantab), MA (London), PGCE
Mr M Trotman, BA Hons (Lancaster)

Individual needs
Head of IN, Mrs C Gierhart, BA Hons (Birmingham), OCR Level 7 Dip SpLD, APC (Patoss)
Second in IN, Mrs C O’Regan, BA Hons (Kingston), OCR Level 7 DIP SpLD, APC (Patoss), QTLS, PGCert NASCO (Middlesex)
Mrs N Dixon, Specialist teacher, BA Hons (Leicester) PGCE, MA (Roehampton) , PgDip
Ms A Parker, BA Hons (Warwick), MA (UCL), PGCE (London), AMBDA
Mrs S Trinkler, Specialist teacher, BA Hons (Manchester), PGCE, SpLD Level 3
Mrs A Barling, Learning support assistant, BSc Hons (Northumbria)

Languages
Head of faculty: modern foreign languages, Mr S Woolnough, BA Hons (Keele), BA Hons (Open), PGCE
Mrs C Cahillane, BA Hons (Swansea), PGCE
Teacher in charge of classical civilisation and Latin, Mr L Gardiner, BA Hons (Manchester), PGCE, MA (Middlesex)
Ms C Giordano, BA Hons (National, Cordoba), MA (Birbeck), PGCE (Kingston), QTS
Miss G Isbell, BA Hons (Bath), PGCE, QTS
Mr E Marquez, BA (Venezuela) PGCE
Mr W Oster, BA Hons (Durham), PGCE
Mr R Todd, BA Hons (Essex), PGCE
Spanish language assistant, Mrs C Cabral-Tero, BA Hons (Argentina),
French language assistant, Ms B Desaunette, BA Hons (Caen), PGCE

Mathematics
Head of faculty: mathematics, Mrs L Honnor, BSc Hons (London), PGCE
Second in faculty: mathematics, Mrs D Cox, BSc Hons (Loughborough) PGCE
Mrs D Barker, BMus (Cape Town), PGCE
Mrs L Berry, BSc Hons (York), PGCE (Bristol), QTS
Mrs R Gerrard, assistant DofE coordinator, BA Hons (Sheffield), PGCE (Kingston)
Mr D Hyman, BSc Hons (London), PGCE, NPQH
Miss S Joyner, Bsc Hons (Surrey) MA (Winchester) PGCE
Mr J Mastrocola, BSc Hons (Brighton), PGCE
Mrs J Nash, BSocSci (Cape Town), MSc (Birkbeck), PGCE (Roehampton), QTS
Mrs S Trinkler, BA Hons (Manchester), PGCE, SpLD Level 3
Mrs S Turner, Head of middle school, BA Hons (Birmingham) PGCE
Mrs C Touzet, BA Hons (Roehampton), PGCE
Miss E Waters, BSc Hons (London), QTS

Media studies
Teacher in charge of media studies, Miss E Ashton, BA Hons (Farnham), MA (Hertfordshire), PGCE

Music
Acting director of music, Mr A Hitchcock, MA (Oxon), ARCO, PGCE
Mr B Lester, BA Hons (Southampton), PGCE with QTS (Hertfordshire)

Peripatetic music staff
Cello teacher, Ms H Downham, MusB Hons (Manchester), PgDip RNCM, MA (Sheffield)
Piano teacher, Mrs F Evans
Piano and Harp teacher, Mrs A Johnston, BMus Hons (Lancaster)
Trumpet and Trombone teacher, Miss A Knight,BA Hons (CNAA), LRAM, ARCM, LGSM
Woodwind teacher, Mr D Lamont
Singing teacher, Ms S McGuinness, LRSM, PDVT, ABRSM, HDip Mus ed TCM (London)
Piano teacher, Mrs S O’Hagan, BA (London), ARCM
Violin teacher, Miss L Senior, BMus, MMus (Royal Northern College of Music)
Percussion teacher, Mr E Spevock
Music teacher (Guitar and Piano), Mr B Thornton, BMus (Guildford)

Physical education
Whole School director of sport: Mrs J Thompson, Bsc Hons (Birmingham), PGCE (Loughborough), QTS
Miss G Harfitt, Head of curriculum and examination PE, BSc (Edinburgh), PGCE
Mr A Mawson, Head of games and co-curricular sport, BSc Hons (Surrey), PGCE
Miss E Chandler, Teacher of lacrosse, BA Hons (Leeds Beckett), QTS
Miss C Kydd, Teacher of PE and games, BSc Hons (Twickenham)
Mrs J O’Flaherty, Sports teacher, Sports Management (Johannesburg)
Mrs R Rixon, Teacher of PE and games, BSc Hons (Exeter), QTS
Mr T Rixon, Teacher of PE and games, BA Hons (Chichester), QTS
Miss L Roberts, Teacher of PE, Bsc Hons (Oxford Brookes)
Miss A Watkinson, Teacher of PE and games, BSc Hons (Worcester), PGCE with QTS (Buckingham)
Mr M Yeoman, Teacher of PE and games, BSc Hons (Brunel), PGCE
Mr K Beavis, Strength and conditioning coach
Mr J Elbishlawi, Football and sports coach, UEFA B
Mr J Isberg, Sports assistant, BA Hons (New Zealand)
Miss M Pemberton, Sports rehabilitation specialist, BSC (Twickenham)
Mr H Barnett, Archery Coach, BA Hons (Exeter)

Rugby coach, Mr W Fawcett
Lead archery coach, Miss S Gibbs, BSc (London) Level 2 archery coach
Archery coach, Mr H Barnett, BA Hons, MA (Exeter)
Cricket coach, Mr I Khan, FA Coaching Level 1, ECB Level 2 cricket

PSHEE
Head of mental health and pupil wellbeing, Mrs R Heard, BSc Hons (Southampton) PGCE

Science
Head of faculty – science & technology, Mr D Ridings, BSc Hons (St Andrews), PGCE
Head of biology, Mr A Boothe, BSc Hons (Northampton), PGCE
Head of chemistry, trainee teacher coordinator, Mrs R Michael, MSc (Brunel), PGCE
Head of physics, Ms A Jackson, BSc Hons (Durham), PGCE
Mrs A Bennett, Teacher of science (biology), BSc Hons (Reading), PGCE
Mrs F Futtit, Teacher of science (chemistry), BSc Hons (Sussex), PGCE
Mr B Gilbert, Teacher of science (physics), MPhys Hons (Kent)
Mrs K Langridge, Teacher of science (chemistry), BSc Hons (UCL), RSciTech, PGCE
Mrs K Lund, Teacher of science (chemistry), Year 7 induction lead,  MSc Hons (Copenhagen), PGCE
Mr A Oxley, Teacher of science (biology), DofE coordinator, BSc (Reading), MSc (Nottingham), PGCE
Mrs S Sylvester, Teacher of science and KS3 coordinator, BSc Hons (Kingston)
Mr H Walker, Teacher of science (biology), BSc Hons (Bristol) PGCE
Dr L Way, Teacher of science (biology), BSc Hons (Manchester), MBChB Medicine (Manchester), MBBS (London)

Assistant science technician, Ms A Ashton (maternity leave)
Assistant science technician, Mrs C Richardson, BSc Hons (Ontario), Dip.Pharm (Ontario)
Science technician, Mr A Deevey, Bsc Hons (Liverpool)
Science technician, Mr J Sinden, BEng (Plymouth)
Science lead technician, Mrs G Winskell, Bsc Hons (Kingston)

Social sciences
Head of social sciences, Miss S Afsar, BA (Keele), LLM (Keele), Diploma (Open university), BSc (Open University), PGCE
Mrs L Eastham, BSc Hons (Kent) PGCE (London) MA (Twickenham)
Miss A Kucina, BA Hons (UCL), PGCE (IOE)

Theology and philosophy
Head of theology and philosophy, Mrs E Robinson, BA Hons (Durham) PGCE
Miss I Blundell, BA Hons (Exeter) PGCE
Miss E Hardingham, BA Hons (Exeter), PGCE (KCL), QTS
Mr T Hofmeyr, BA Hons (Cardiff) MA (Heythrop) PGCE (Oxford)

Senior School support staff
Senior school secretary, Mrs L Braithwaite
PA to Headmaster, senior school Mrs E Clark, BA Hons (Surrey)
Senior school administrator, Mrs V Fourie, BSc (Cape Town)
Examinations and curriculum officer (admin), Mrs B Garlick, MA Hons (St Andrews)
PA to deputy heads, Mrs S Jemmott
Music school administrator, Mrs N Plant, BCom (Damelin)
Senior school receptionist and attendance officer, Mrs H Pope
Sports administration assistant, Mrs M Tagg, BA Hons (UWE)
Librarian, Mrs J Roberts, BA Hons (London), CACHE Level 3
Senior School Administration and library assistant, Mrs N Taylor, BSc (Melbourne)
Higher education co-ordinator, Mrs C Jones, BA Hons (Durham), PGCE

Preparatory School Staff

Head of Preparatory School, Mrs H Hutton-Attenborough, BSc (Bristol), PGCE, NPQH

Senior assistant head: staff and operations, Mrs H Tullett, BSc Hons (Loughborough), PGCE
Assistant head: academic, Mrs L Palmer, BA Hons (UCLan), PGCE
Assistant head: pastoral, Mr H Vincent, BA Hons (ST Mary’s), QTS

Assessment, data and reporting leader, Mr G McGuire, BSc Hons (Royal Holloway), PGCE

Teaching staff
Miss B Ayers, BA Hons (Birmingham), PGCE
Mr A Bates, BA Hons (Bath) QTS
Mrs S Collins, BA (ITT) Hons (Twickenham),QTS
Mrs R Crowson, BSc Hons (Lancaster), PGCE
Miss K Dearden, BEd (Winchester), PGCE
Miss O Edmundson, BAH (Leeds Beckett),PGCE with QTS (Buckingham)
Mr T Ferguson, BSc Hons (Staffordshire), PGCE (Kingston), MA (Warwick)
Mrs E Hawksley, BA Hons (Sussex) MM (London) PhD (Roehampton)
Miss M Heavens, BA Hons (Reading), PGCE, PGDip Educational Studies
Miss L Hinkley, BA Hons (Brighton) QTS
Mrs K Lewis, BSc (Brunel), QTS
Mr T Lewis, BA (London), PGCE, QTS
Mrs C Marijnen, BA Hons (Sussex), QTS
Mr G McGuire, BSc Hons (Royal Holloway), PGCE
Mr S McKillop, BA Hons (Twickenham) PGCE
Mr E Peck, BEng. Hons (Newcastle), PGCE
Mrs A Quickfall, BA Hons (Reading)
Miss K Ray, BSc Hons (Kingston), PGCE, QTS
Mrs J Sitford, BMus Hons (Wales), MA, PGCE
Mrs E Sparshatt, BEd (Twickenham) QTS
Mrs J Vincent, BA Hons (Winchester), PGCE
Mrs M White, BA Hons (Brunel), QTS

PE and games teaching staff
Head of PE, Mrs H Tullett, BSc Hons (Loughborough), PGCE
Miss O Edmundson, breakfast club supervisor, BAH (Leeds Beckett), PGCE with QTS (Buckingham)
Mr O Gillett, Level 2 swimming coach
Mr M Knight (sports coach)
Mr S McKillop, BA Hons (Twickenham) PGCE
Mr T Ferguson, BSc Hons (Staffordshire), PGCE (Kingston), MA (Warwick)
Mrs J Davies, Teacher’s Cert (Nonnington), Teacher’s Cert Dyslexia, RSA Cert SpLD
Mrs K Lewis, BSc (Brunel), QTS

Teaching assistants
ELSA – Mrs A Iturralde, BA (Belgrano)
Mrs S Napier, NVQ 3 Supporting Teaching and Learning in Schools
Mrs B Naidu, Level 5 (Birmingham), MSc (Bristol), STALIS Level 3
Mrs V Platt, Ba Hons (Rotterdam)
ELSA – Mrs J Smart, BA Hons (Sheffield)
Mrs L Trim, BA Hons (Leeds), QTS

Individual needs
SENCo, Mrs L McChesney, BA Hons (Surrey), MA (Surrey)
Mrs G Gillette, Individual needs teacher, assistant SENCO, BA Hons (Reading), SpLD, PGCE
Mrs A Quickfall, Support teacher, BA Hons (Reading)
Mrs J Vincent, BA Hons (Winchester), PGCE
Mrs K Williams, BSc Hons (Southampton)

Preparatory School support staff
School secretary and Heads’ PA, Mrs J Jackson, BA (Western Australia)
Office administrator, community and outreach leader, Mrs A Bennett, BA Hons (Leicester) MSc Leicester
Display co-ordinator, Mrs H Chowne, LLB (Aberystwyth)

Peripatetic staff
Chess, Mr M Gosling
Pop and Rock After School Club, Miss L Casey
Judo Teacher, Mr D Kennedy, TORA-KAI Cert, BJA member
Piano teacher, Mr L Anderson, BA Hons (Kings College London)
Singing Teacher, Ms J McCullough,BMus Hons (Montreal)
Speech & Drama Teacher, Mrs M Zolinsky, BA (Victoria, Australia), ATCL

 

Pre-Preparatory and Nursery School

Head of Pre-Preparatory and Nursery School, Mr M Williams, BA Hons (Sussex), PGCE, NPQH

Second in charge and Early Years coordinator, Mrs P Ennis, BA Hons (St Mary’s), QTS, NPQML

Teaching staff
Miss C Bridges, BA Hons (Durham), QTS
Miss K Burton, BA Hons (Roehampton), QTS
Mrs F Cowley, BA Hons (York), PGCE
Mrs L Emerson, BA Hons (Reading), PGCE
Mrs J Dunbar, CACHE Level 3
Mrs H Francisco, BA (Michigan), QTS
Mrs T Gough, BA Hons (South Bank, London), PGCE
Mrs E Hawksley, BA Hons (Sussex) MM (London) PhD (Roehampton)
Mrs A Mohsin, BA Hons (Exeter), QTS
Mrs R Peirani, CACHE Level 3
Mrs E Saville, BA Hons (Canterbury), QTS
Mrs S Stewart, BA Hons with Education (Winchester) PGCE with Early Years
Mrs R Watson, BA Hons Early Years Teacher Status (Kingston)
Miss K Westbrook, BA Hons (Roehampton)
Mrs P Williams, BA (Bangkok), PGCE

Teaching assistants
Mrs Y Akoglu, CACHE level 3
Mrs J Argiolas, BSc Hons (Plymouth), PGCE
Mrs E Brooks, CACHE Level 3
Mrs S Buckingham, MA (Edinburgh), NVQ Level 3
Mrs V Devane, MA (Glasgow), Level 3 Supporting Teaching and Learning in Schools (Kingston)
Mrs D Ebbs, BA Hons (Roehampton), PGCE
Mrs D Franckeiss-Moor, CACHE Level 3
Mrs G Higgins
Mrs E Heslop, BA Hons (Lancaster) NCFE Cache Level 3
Miss S Parrish, CACHE Level 3
Mrs L Quirke, HNC, Level 3 Supporting Teaching and Learning in Schools
Miss C Sawyer, CACHE Level 3

Little Fir Cones
Mrs M Burns, BA, Dip Ed (Torun), CACHE Level 3 (maternity leave)
Mrs A Mohsin, BA Hons (Exeter), QTS

Individual needs
Mrs J Partridge, BEd (Brighton), MA (Brunel)

Support staff
School secretary, Mrs J Cornwell, CPP
Administration assistant, Miss E Fontana, BA Hons (London & Falmouth), NVQ Level 3

Support Staff

Bursar, Mrs J Ogden, BSc Econ (Swansea), MA (KCL), MA (Derby), PGDip Level 7
Deputy Bursar, Mr A Cartwright, BA Hons (Canterbury), MSc (Islamabad)
Bursar’s PA, Mrs J Benns, BSc Hons (Oxford Brookes), Dip HR (Westminster)

Admissions
Head of admissions, Mrs C Williams, BA Hons (Durham) MA (London) LPC
Admissions officer, Mrs J Worsfold, BA Hons (Exeter)
Admissions assistant, Mrs A Norris, DipHE Chemistry (Le Mans), CACHE Level 3 Dip
Admissions administrator, Mrs L Walsh, AMCISS

After school club (ASC)
ASC manager, Mrs D Brinkley, BTEC Certificate
ASC deputy manager, Miss C Sawyer, CACHE Level 3
Mrs Y Akoglu, CACHE level 3
Ms B Desaunette, BA Hons (Caen), PGCE
Mrs E Papp
Mrs L Trim, BA Hons (Leeds), QTS

Development and alumni
Head of development, Mr K Gunatunga, BA Hons (Lancaster)
Development officer, Miss K Bradford, BA Hons (Newcastle)

Estate and facilities
Estate manager, Mr R Kemp, BA Hons (Bournemouth), MIWFM
Facilities manager, Mrs N Peel
Assistant to the estate manager, Mrs W Andrews
Assistant to the estate manager, Mrs C Blundell
Architect, Ms A Boutou, BA (Loannina), MArch (Thessaloniki)
Facilities and maintenance assistant, Mr N Adamson
Facilities and maintenance assistant, Mr C Darch
Facilities and maintenance assistant, Mr K Potter
Minibus driver, Mrs E Daykin
House keeper, Mrs B Dear
Caretaker, Mr D George
Minibus driver, Mr A Gough
Facilities assistant, Mr R Gruszecki
Head groundsperson, Mr S Hourigan, BSc Hons (UCL)
Groundsperson, Mr K Hutton
Groundsperson, Mr A Marshall
Minibus driver, Mr J Murphy
Maintenance supervisor, Mr A Nevison-Smith, NVQ level 3
Caretaker, Mr R Peel
Maintenance assistant, Ms Yin Tan
Assistant caretaker, Mr J Taylor
Reprographics, reception, administrative assistant, Mr M Warr, LLB Hons (North Staffs), FCG
Minibus driver, Mr D Whitbourn
Facilities administrator, Mrs M Winfield

Finance
Financial controller, Mrs R Finnamore, BSc Hons (London) MSC (London), FCA, ACC
Fees and payroll administrator, Mrs A Butler
Accounting assistant, Mrs J Moxon, BA Hons (London)
Management accountant, Mrs A Mulryan, LLB (Kings College), MA (Essex), FCA
Finance support assistant, Mrs S Raymond, BA Joint Hons (Bristol), PgDip (London)

Human resources
Head of human resources, Mrs C Goble, MSc (Kingston), BA Hons (Kingston), CIPD
Senior HR officer, Mrs S Entwistle, CIPD
HR advisor, Mrs J Bramley, BA Hons (Nottingham), PgDip (Kingston), CIPD
HR administrator, Miss G Thompson, BSc (Kent)
HR administrator, Mrs L White, BA Hons (Birmingham)

Lunchtime supervisors
Mrs M Cheshire
Mrs L Cullinan
Mrs R Latif
Mrs E Papp

Marketing
Head of marketing, Mrs C Yellow, BSc (Salford)
Events lead, Miss E Bayman
Digital marketing and content officer, Mrs M Coffin, BSc (Troy University) Marketing assistant, Miss L Buttanshaw, BSc Hons (Durham)

Nurses
Senior nurse, Mrs J Coppellotti, RN, OHND, BSc (Hons) Community Health
Nurse, Mrs S Chambers, RN, NMC Adult nursing, NMC child nursing
Nurse, Mrs K Creek, BA (Leeds), PgDip (London)
Nurse, Mrs L Ingram, RN
Care centre and IN administrator, Mrs A Walton, PGDip (Warwick), BA (Oxford) 

IT
Head of IT strategy, Mr P Hykin
Data manager, Mrs J Cornwell, CPP
Theatre/AV technician, Mr J Plaistowe

Pastoral team

Designated safeguarding lead (whole school)
Mr J Stanley

Safeguarding lead for EYFS and years 1 to 6
Mr H Vincent

Deputy safeguarding leads 
Mrs R Heard (Senior School)
Mrs H Hutton-Attenborough (Preparatory School)
Mrs E Wells (Senior School)
Mr M Williams (Pre-Preparatory and Nursery School)

Sixth form pastoral care

Head of sixth form, E Wells

Head of Year 12, S Joyner

Senior School Pastoral Care/House Structure
Head of middle school, Mrs S Turner

Banstead
Head of house, Miss E Waters
Lead deputy head of house, Mrs L Wigley

Esher
Head of house, Mr T Hofmeyr
Interim head of house, Mr J Draper
Deputy head of house, Mr L Gardiner

Longcross
Senior head of house, Mrs C Cahillane
Deputy head of house, Mr H Walker

Norwood
Head of house, Mrs R Gerrard
Deputy head of house, Miss N Greenwood

Radnor
Head of house, Mr T Rixon
Deputy head of house, Mrs K Lund

Stanmore
Head of house, Mr W Oster
Deputy head of house, Mrs E Coulber